AK24100210

Location: Soldotna
Type: Misconduct involving controlled substance 5th/ Tampering with physical evidence

Dispatch Text:

On 10/1/24 at 1315 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off West Poppy Rd. in Soldotna for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed Kendal Taylor England, 18 of Soldotna, was in possession of a controlled substance and attempted to dispose of it in front of troopers. England was arrested and remanded without bail at Wildwood pretrial on charges of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 5th degree and Tampering with Physical Evidence.  

Posted on 10/1/2024 6:50:16 PM by DPS\tdgregory

Posting Section: A Detachment