AK24100279

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/23/2025 at approximately 1130 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a blue Ford Escape on Cottonwood Loop in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the passenger, Tony Chulin age 35 of Wasilla, had a $100 arrest warrant for Driving While License Revoked. Chulin was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrail on his warrant where he was held on the $100 bail.

Posted on 7/23/2025 1:12:44 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol