AK24100300
Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief DV
Dispatch Text:
On 10/01/2024 at approximately 1530 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Tattler Cir. in Wasilla for a domestic disturbance. Investigation revealed a 16-year-old male committed the crime of Criminal Mischief DV. Charges are being forwarded to the Dept. of Juvenile Justice.
Posted on 10/1/2024 6:18:24 PM by DPS\rranderson