AK24100308

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 10/01/2024 at approximately 1617 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Knik Goose Bay and Settler's Bay Road in Wasilla for a vehicle v ATV collision. Investigation revealed a juvenile on an ATV entered the roadway in front of a white Ford Ranger that was travelling south on Knik Goose Bay. The juvenile sustained injuries and was transported to a local hospital. The roadway was shut down for a short time. 

Posted on 10/1/2024 6:24:03 PM by DPS\rranderson