AK24100403

Location: Healy
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/1/2024 at 1921 hours, an off duty Trooper stopped to assist a vehicle in distress at mile 268 of the Parks Hwy. Upon contact with the driver, DAVID MURPHY (age 60 from South Carolina), the Trooper realized he was intoxicated.  Investigation resulted in the arrest of MURPHY for DUI. MURPHY was remanded to FCC with bail set at $500. 

Posted on 10/2/2024 12:00:47 AM by DPS\jaminer