AK24100511

Location: Kodiak
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/05/2024 Kodiak AWT arrested Cory Dehning, age 37 of Kodiak, for an arrest warrant for Failure to Appear for the original charge of Commercial Fish Closed Waters.  Dehning was remanded to Kodiak Jail with bail set at $100.

Posted on 10/5/2024 2:45:52 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers