AK24100697
Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 10/02/2024 at approximately 1316 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen 1997 Newwave Flatbed Trailer from an address on Koslosky Court in Wasilla. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips.
Posted on 10/2/2024 4:44:29 PM by DPS\rranderson