AK24100728

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 10/02/2024 at approximately 1455 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report involving a road rage situation between two drivers near mile 35 Glenn Hwy. Investigation revealed both drivers report the other driver pointing a firearm at them. Investigation into this incident is ongoing.

Posted on 10/2/2024 4:45:05 PM by DPS\rranderson