AK24100733

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest x 2

Dispatch Text:

On 10/2/2024 at approximately 1610 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services remanded Brandon L. Miller, 42, of Wasilla for two outstanding arrest warrants. One warrant was for failing to appear for a pre-trial conference for the original charge of Criminal Trespass II. The second warrant for failing to appear for a pre-trial conference for the original charge of Violating Conditions of Release. Miller was remanded on the warrants while in custody at Mat-Su Pretrial Facility in Palmer for unrelated charges with total bail set at $500 cash appearance.

Posted on 10/2/2024 6:07:50 PM by SOA\cglong