AK24100761

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/2/2024 at approximately 1625 hours, Palmer Judicial Services arrested Daniel Draveling, age 42 of Wasilla, for an outstanding arrest warrant at the Palmer Courthouse. Draveling was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility charged with a single count of Assault III and three counts of Assault IV with bail set at $2000 cash performance and court approved conditions of release.    

Posted on 10/2/2024 7:07:19 PM by SOA\cglong