AK24100792

Location: Fox
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On October 2nd, 2024, at approximately 1634 hours Fairbanks AST received a report of a vehicle theft. The caller reported their F250 was stolen by an unknown male from Hilltop Truck Stop. The vehicle was later located near the Yukon Bridge in possession of Floyd Itta, age 55 of Fairbanks. Itta was arrested and remanded to FCC for Vehicle Theft in the First and an outstanding warrant. 

Posted on 10/3/2024 1:28:49 AM by DPS\bbschwarz