AK24100832

Location: Kodiak
Type: Escape or Evade [ESCP]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/02/2024 at approximately 18:57 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Kodiak conducted a traffic stop. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 38 YOA Kevleen Clark of Kodiak for Escape 3 and 5 counts of VCOR.

Posted on 10/7/2024 10:50:37 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment