AK24100881

Location: Kenai
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 10/2/2024 at approximately 2132 hours, Soldotna AST responded to a disturbance in Kenai. The investigation revealed Kenai resident Jeffrey Garlough, age 54, assaulted a family member. He was arrested for Assault 4, interfering in the report of a DV crime, and Trespass 2. After a brief struggle, Jeffrey was taken into custody and remanded to Wildwood Pre-Trial.

Posted on 10/3/2024 5:34:44 AM by DPS\ntthornal

Posting Section: A Detachment