AK24100891

Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/02/2024 at approximately 21:51 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Kodiak conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 52 YOA Enriquez Fletcher of Kodiak for Driving Under the Influence.

Posted on 10/7/2024 10:52:09 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment