AK24100913

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 10/2/24 at approximately 2315 hours, AST responded to the area of Sunset Rd for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Eldon J. Ennis age (32) of Wasilla, had assaulted a household member. AST arrested Eldon and transported him to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded for assault in the fourth-degree domestic violence.

Posted on 10/3/2024 4:12:29 AM by DPS\jlfiaai