AK24101012

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, False Information

Dispatch Text:

On October 3rd, 2024, at approximately 08:46 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a male individual passed out in his truck, blocking the roadway on Vine Rd. Upon investigation, it was found that the driver, Alika Antrim, 21 years old from Wasilla, had provided a false name and had a warrant for his arrest for Driving While Suspended. Alika was subsequently arrested and taken to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held on $250.00 cash bail.

Posted on 10/3/2024 11:27:28 AM by DPS\jjmichels