AK24101022

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest x 3

Dispatch Text:

On 10/3/2024 at approximately 1040 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services remanded Brandon L. Miller, 42, of Wasilla for three outstanding arrest warrants. One warrant was for failing to appear for a pre-trial conference for the original charges of Criminal Trespass II and Violating Conditions of Release. The second warrant for failing to appear for a pre-trial conference for the original charge of Disorderly Conduct. The third warrant was for failing to appear at a pre-trial conference for the original charges of Assault IV and Petition to Revoke Probation. Miller was remanded on the warrants while in custody at Mat-Su Pretrial Facility in Palmer for unrelated charges with total bail set at $750 cash appearance.

Posted on 10/3/2024 2:47:16 PM by SOA\cglong