AK24101061

Location: Soldotna
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/3/24 at about 1041 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on Skyline drive in Soldotna for moving violations.  The vehicle was driving down the center of the road, and in the wrong lane.  The driver was identified as Glen Norris, age 67 of Sterling. Investigation revealed he appeared under the influence of an intoxicating substances and was arrested for DUI. He was booked at Wildwood Jail, and released without bail.

Posted on 10/3/2024 6:11:36 PM by DPS\mrhenry

Posting Section: A Detachment