AK24101076

Location: fairbanks
Type: death

Dispatch Text:

On 10/3/2024 at approximately 0841 hours, AST was notified of an unresponsive individual near Deborah Avenue in Fairbanks. EMS responded to provide services and subsequently extracted a female from a vehicle who was pronounced deceased. At this time the investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 10/3/2024 2:34:36 PM by DPS\cmseminario