AK24101096

Location: Trapper Creek
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/19/2025 at approximately 0509 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a 911 call that sounded like a woman in distress.  Troopers responded to the address and found Stefan Gudmundson (56YOA) at the property.  There was no woman in distress, however, Stefan had a warrant for failure to remand.  He was placed under arrest and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded to serve his sentence.  

Posted on 6/19/2025 12:49:01 PM by DPS\cnfouts