AK24101143

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/29/2026, AST contacted Daryle Triplett, 54 YOA, at a residence on Jeanmarc Circle in Big Lake. Investigation revealed that Daryle had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Daryle was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held on $750 bail.

Posted on 4/30/2026 5:01:07 AM by DPS\swcorino