AK24101349
Location: Kodiak
Type: Disturbance [DIST]
Dispatch Text:
On 10/03/2024 at approximately 14:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Kodiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 45 YOA Christopher Breitweiser of Kodiak for DUI, Resisting Arrest, and Assault in the 4th Degree. Case closed.
Posted on 10/7/2024 10:57:56 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment