AK24101352
Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]
Dispatch Text:
On 10/03/2024 at approximately 18:26 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA Norman Griest of Palmer for Assault in the 4th Degree, Resisting Arrest, and Disorderly Conduct.
Posted on 10/7/2024 11:00:57 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment