AK24101381

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violation of Protection Order

Dispatch Text:

On October 3rd, 2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to a possible Stalking Order Violation.  The investigation resulted in the arrest of Michelle Shaw, 60, for Violation of a Stalking Order. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 10/4/2024 2:19:22 AM by DPS\bbschwarz