AK24101409

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Criminal Mischief 5th Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 10/3/24 at approximately 2205 hours Palmer AST responded to a disturbance at a residence on Island Lake dr in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Sharon Charles, age 65 of Wasilla, had damaged property of a household member. Charles was arrested for DV Criminal Mischief 5th Degree. She was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was held without bail.

Posted on 10/3/2024 11:35:40 PM by DPS\cdwebb