AK24101416
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 10/03/2024 at approximately 2047 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of disturbance in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Rushell Roetman, 39 of Wasilla, assaulted a domestic partner. Rushell was arrested and transported to Matsu-Pretrial on charges of Assault 2 and Assault 3 and held without bail.
Posted on 10/4/2024 3:28:08 AM by DPS\cjkopy