AK24101431

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/04/2024 at approximately 0117 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a welfare check on a male laying down in a driveway near Beaver Avenue and Moose Street in Wasilla. AST contacted Timothy Ryan Bouchard, age 33 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Bouchard was under PED supervision and was within 500 feet of an alleged victim's residence after being given conditions of release to not go within 500 feet of the subject residence. Bouchard was transported to Matsu Pre-Trial where he was remanded on a charge of Violation of condition of release and held no bail.

Posted on 10/4/2024 3:41:19 AM by DPS\nlhenderson