AK24101433

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR & Failure to Stop

Dispatch Text:

On 10/04/2024, AST initiated a traffic stop on a Ford F250. The driver, identified as Donald Wilson, continued driving for approximately 1700 feet before pulling into his residence driveway. Donald's license status was revoked. He was placed under arrest for Driving While License Revoked (DWLR) and failure to stop at the direction of a peace officer in the second degree.

Posted on 10/5/2024 8:16:18 AM by DPS\bamirr