AK24101444

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On October 4, 2024, at approximately 0221 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Geist Road and the driver was identified as Jerome Semaken, age 40 of Fairbanks. Further investigation revealed that Jerome’s operator's license was revoked and that he had prior convictions of driving while revoked in the past 10 years. Jerome was arrested for driving while revoked and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 10/4/2024 6:00:55 AM by DPS\rcbell