AK24101478

Location: North Pole
Type: Runaway Juvenile

Dispatch Text:

On 10/04/2024 at approximately 0710 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a runaway juvenile from the area of Gordon Road, Noth Pole. It was reported that their 16 year old son had again run away from home the between 2100 hours 10/03/2024 and 0700 10/04/2024. This is the 2nd time the male has been reported as a runaway in the past 2 months. He was last seen in the area of downtown Fairbanks. The investigation is ongoing. Any leads or tips please contact AST Fairbanks at 907-451-5100.

Posted on 10/7/2024 3:51:27 PM by DPS\pptesta