AK24101585

Location: STERLING
Type: TRESPASS/DRUGS/MIW

Dispatch Text:

John Allen Wolf Jr, age 30, from Sterling was arrested and booked for MIW 3, Promoting Contraband 1st, two counts of MICS 5, Criminal trespass 1st, and misdemeanor DWLR. John was trespassing and hiding a stolen John Deer Backhoe at a property in Sterling, was driving revoked and was in possession of controlled substances during the arrest and when being booked at Wildwood Correctional. He was also in possession of a firearm and ammo while being a felon. 

Posted on 10/4/2024 8:40:35 PM by DPS\gaholmann

Posting Section: A Detachment