AK24101599

Location: North Pole
Type: Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On October 4, 2024, at approximately 1224 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle on Lakloey Road. Troopers conducted a search of the vehicle and located 2 baggies of suspected methamphetamine. Charges for misconduct involving a controlled substance are being forwarded to the District Attorney against the driver, Donald Oyen. The passenger, Arline Hanson, was arrested for her outstanding bench warrant.

Posted on 10/4/2024 3:03:57 PM by DPS\jdchipps