AK24101628

Location: Bristol Bay Region
Type: Sexual Assault [SEXS]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/04/2024 at approximately 13:59 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sexual assault in the Bristol Bay Region. The investigation is ongoing.  

Posted on 10/8/2024 1:01:57 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment