AK24101697

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On October 4, 2024, at approximately 1500 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of an alleged domestic violence assault in the area of Cripple Creek Road that occurred around midnight the night of October 3, 2024. An investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 10/4/2024 5:55:16 PM by DPS\jdchipps