AK24101737

Location: Alakanuk
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/04/2024 at approximately 18:56 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person in violation of their conditions of release in Alakanuk. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 27 YOA Mason Cook of Alakanuk for VCOR.  

Posted on 10/8/2024 1:04:27 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment