AK24101746
Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]
Dispatch Text:
On 10/04/2024 at approximately 18:25 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle accident in Kodiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 55 YOA Jean Gilbert of Kodiak for DUI and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test.
Posted on 10/7/2024 11:09:19 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment