AK24101766
Location: Togiak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 10/04/2024 at approximately 13:39 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Togiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 47 YOA Emma Kasak-Ayojiak of Togiak for Assault 3-DV and Assault 4, DV. Investigation also resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA Phillip Ivan of Togiak for VCOR.
Posted on 10/8/2024 1:05:19 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment