AK24101834

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On October 4, 2024, at approximately 2350 hours, the Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop on Old Steese Highway on a Black Nissan for not having working taillights. The driver was identified as Antron Jones, and further investigation revealed that his driver's license had been revoked with prior convictions of driving while revoked in the past 10 years. Antron was issued a summons to appear before the court for driving with a revoked driver's license.

Posted on 10/5/2024 6:52:35 AM by DPS\rcbell