AK24101835

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Forged Insurance Cert/Operate Uninsured

Dispatch Text:

On 10/05/2024, Alaska State Troopers stopped Eric Morris for multiple traffic violations.  The investigation resulted in misdemeanor summons being issued for Forged Proof of Financial Responsibility and No Motor Vehicle Insurance.

Posted on 10/6/2024 12:01:37 AM by DPS\japoole