AK24101849
Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLS
Dispatch Text:
On 10/5/24 at approximately 0054 hours Palmer AST performed a routine traffic stop on a vehicle near Hazel and Ogard for an equipment violation. Investigation revealed the driver, Ricky Luker, age 47 of Wasilla, was driving with a suspended license with multiple previous convictions. Luker was issued a misdemeanor citation for DWLS and released from scene.
Posted on 10/5/2024 3:07:48 AM by DPS\cdwebb