AK24101860
Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 10/05/2024 at approximately 01:41 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Selawik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 37 YOA Charles Myers of Selawik for Assault in the 3rd Degree.
Posted on 10/7/2024 11:09:56 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment