AK24101884
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MIW 4
Dispatch Text:
On October 5, 2024, at approximately 0349 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a disturbance in the area of Van Horn Road. After further investigation, charges have been forwarded to the district attorney’s office for Pavel Maslovtsov, age 21 of Fairbanks, for misconduct with a weapon in the 4th degree.
Posted on 10/13/2024 4:19:14 AM by DPS\rcbell