AK24101949

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 10/5/24 AST responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Following the investigation Bryson Dehart, age 24 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for domestic violence related assault in the fourth degree.   

Posted on 10/5/2024 4:13:21 PM by DPS\jrvenable