AK24101983

Location: Gambell
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/05/2024 at approximately 14:20 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating their conditions of release in Gambell. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 21 YOA Caelin Kingeekuk of Gambell for VCOR.  

Posted on 10/7/2024 11:12:33 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment