AK24102017
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On October 5, 2024, at approximately 1348 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Gilmore Trail for a report of an assault. The investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Daniel Lewis Berger for assault in the fourth degree. Daniel was transported to FCC and remanded without incident.
Posted on 10/5/2024 4:03:42 PM by DPS\jdchipps