AK24102061

Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/05/2024 at approximately 1706 hours, Troopers responded to the area of mile 104 of Richardson Hwy (Kluta-Kaah), for a report of a male passed out on a 4-wheeler. Upon further investigation, Mark Troit, 34, was arrested and charged with DUI 2nd Offense.

Posted on 10/5/2024 8:05:03 PM by DPS\jbchroniger