AK24102109

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death / Recovered Property

Dispatch Text:

On 10/5/24 at approximately hours, AST received a report of a deceased individual in Wasilla. The State Medical Examiner responded, the body was released to a funeral home, and next of kin was notified. While on the property, AST located and recovered a 2023 Cargo Management Trailer, a 2019 Mirage 20-foot trailer, a 1994 cargo trailer, and a 2010 Skidoo snow machine with a total value of approximately $30,000. The stolen vehicles were impounded pending release to their respective owners.

Posted on 10/6/2024 6:13:56 AM by DPS\cjkopy