AK24102175

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On October 5, 2024, at approximately 2236 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance near Gradelle Ave. After further investigation, a 12-hour probable cause arrest was placed on Kelly Sommers, age 67 of Nulato, for Domestic Violence Assault in the 4th degree, and an arrest warrant was requested.

Posted on 10/6/2024 8:16:39 AM by DPS\rcbell