AK24102188

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On October 5, 2024, at approximately 2354 hours, the Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop in the area of the area of the Steese Highway. After further investigation, Steven William, age 54 of Fairbanks, was arrested for DUI. Steven was transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 10/6/2024 8:17:54 AM by DPS\rcbell