AK24102193

Location: Palmer
Type: DV assault 4th degree

Dispatch Text:

On 10/6/2024 at approximately 0031 hours Palmer AST responded to a disturbance in Palmer. Following the investigation SHAWN HOGAN, page 39 of Palmer, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DV assault in the 4th degree.  Hogan was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 10/6/2024 2:31:40 AM by DPS\kchaley